skip navigation

This page is designed for modern browsers. You will have a better experience with a better browser.

Print this page - graphic

Academic Senate - Full-Time Area Assignments (listed below)

Need to get in touch with a faculty member's contact information quickly? Click here to search by last name, department and more...

Academic Senate Office:  Building 55, Office 30 EXT. 2821
Fall 2014 Office Hours:  Monday 10-11am; 1-2:30pm; 3:15-4:30pm.  Tuesday 1-2:30pm; 4-5pm. Wednesday 10-11am; 1-3pm. Thursday 1-2:30pm.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS:

Science
Building
Liberal
Arts
Advanced
Technology
Center
Basiri, Tom
Butros, Michael
Carlson, Bob
Cerreto, Richard *AREA REP
Delong, Carol
Doan, Mary Lynn
DuBal, Nichole
Gibbs, David **REP AT LARGE
Gibbs, Jessica***
Harvey, Lisa *AREA REP
Jennings, Patty
Kaiser, Hinrich
Kennedy, T.J.
MacKay, Pam
Mayer, Eric
Melkonian, Arda
Ridge, Jeff
Skuster, Marc
Toner, Stephen*** 
Bozonelos, Dino
Davis, Tracy***
Dupree, David
Ellis, Lisa *AREA REP
Estephan, Joe
Flome, Robert
Glebe, Andie
Golder, Patty
Mauch, Pat
Previte, Jim
Solis, Judy
Tashima, Gene
Teel, P.J.
Tomlin, Karen *AREA REP
 
Adell, Tim *AREA REP
Becker, Barbara
Campbell, Bryce
Cole, DeeDee
Eklund, Laird
Franco, Mo
Malone, Patrick *AREA REP
Ngobi, Said
Pendleton, Joe
Redona, Jeff
Ruiz, Maria
Smith, Mike
Vila, Martha
Visser, Sandy
Wagner, Patricia
Weis, Anh
Vocational Library and
Counseling
Allied
Health
Bennett, Lee
Bonato, Anthony
Menser, Gary *AREA REP
Nelle, Steve
Ohshita, Christopher
Oliver, Claude***
Rowland, Dan
Rubayi, Khalid **REP AT LARGE
Shaner, Keith
Slade, Neville
 Sweet, John
 
Akins, John
Beach, Kelley
Contreras, Fernando
Dube-Price, Melanie
Franco, Lilia
Gaytan, Manuel
Grimes, Fontella
Huiner, Leslie***
James, Pamela
Johnson, Eartha
Mayer, Peggy
McCracken, Mike *AREA REP
Miller, David
Ochoa, Lorena *AREA REP
Pierce, Sherri
Wollan, Diane
Cegielski, Sandra
Luna, Starlie
Doyle, John
Garcia, Diego
Longoria, Renate
Marin, Traci
Ramming, Alice *AREA REP
Speakman, Jeanine
Thibeault, Sally
Truelove, Terry *AREA REP
 
Performing
Arts Center
Academic
Commons

Kinesiology

Augustine, Jackie
Foster, Frank
Graham, David
Heaberlin, Ed *AREA REP
Jones, Greg
Miller, Tom
Ripley, Richard
Rude, John
Taylor, Shuron
Wood, Brent
Burg, Ed
Cass, Reiji
Dunsmore, Maggi
Grover, Chris
Hollomon, David *AREA REP
Moon, Odell
Thomas, Shane
Tonning, Paul
Young, Henry
Blanchard, Debby *AREA REP
Guardado, Lynn
Hoover, David
Victor, Bruce
White, Christa

 

Public Safety
Training Center

Adjunct
Faculty
 
 

Hendrickson, Brian
Jones, Scott
Oleson, David *AREA REP
Visser, Mike

Akers, Glenn *AREA REP ADJUNCT FACULTY
Elsmore, Cheryl *AREA REP ADJUNCT FACULTY

 Legend:
* Area Rep
** Rep At Large
*** Executive Officer